Oskaloosa Community School District People

Katherine Akers

Special Ed Teacher

Bill Almond

Transportation, Building & Grounds Director

Betsy Anderson

Special Ed Teacher

Dawn Anderson

Kindergarten Teacher

Mary Anderson

MS Student Services Secretary

Teena Andrews

Special Ed Teacher

Rebecca Appleget

Payroll Assistant

Mindy Archer

5th Grade Teacher

Jennifer Arnold

6th Grade Teacher

Laura Ayala

Science Teacher

  • sites.google.com/oskyschools.us/osky-science-department/home (opens in new window)

Megan Baker

Special Ed Teacher

Kailey Balducki

4th Grade Teacher

Jane Bambrook

2nd Grade Teacher

Kristen Bandy

Family and Consumer Sciences Teacher

Stacy Bandy

OHS Principal

Chuck Banks

OHS Associate Principal

Briana Bartlett

Art Teacher

  • oskyelementaryart.weebly.com/ (opens in new window)

Becky Berg

Secretary

Tauni Biddle

Special Education

Jessica Bjornson

2nd Grade Teacher

Amy Blythe

KinderPrep Teacher

Rebecca Bock

Teacher Librarian

Connie Boldt

Food Service Director

David Bower

Construction Trades Teacher

Alice Bowling

Ag Teacher

Jennifer Braundmeier

Special Ed Teacher

Lisa Brown

District Registrar/Information Data Specialist

Melissa Brown

Special Ed Teacher

Rachel Brown

3rd Grade Teacher

Laura Brummel

Counselor

Jason Bunnell

Math Teacher

Nicole Bunnell

5th Grade Teacher

Rob Campbell

Science Teacher

Stephanie Campbell

Science Teacher

  • sites.google.com/oskyschools.us/osky-science-department/home (opens in new window)

Jessica Carson

2nd Grade Teacher

Karen Castillo

Spanish Teacher

Kari Chandler

Secretary/Accounts Payable

Pam Chapman

5th Grade Teacher

Lorelle Cheney

1st Grade Teacher

Jeanne Clark

Instructional Coach

Michelle Coleman

Music/Orchestra Teacher

Tyler Coleman

HS & MS Orchestra Teacher

Michael Comfort

Instructional Coach

Chris Copeland

Band Teacher

Dawn Deffenbaugh

TAG Teacher

Anne DeJong

Preschool Special Ed Teacher

Deb DeJong

Consumer Science Teacher

Shannon DePenning

2nd Grade Teacher

Sarah DeRonde

Special Ed Teacher

Tracy DeWitt

Language Arts Teacher

Karry Dolash

PE/Health Teacher

Amanda Doud

Instructional Coach

Brett Doud

6th Grade Teacher

Mike Dursky

OES Assistant Principal

Alexandria Eckenrod

Language Arts Teacher

Stephanie Edgren

Reading Teacher

Alex Edwards

2nd Grade Teacher

Shaina Edwards

5th Grade Teacher

Polly Ehret

Instructional Coach

Bart Elliott

PE Teacher

Lauren Ernst

Language Arts Teacher

Marlene Etter

4th Grade Teacher

Shelli Eveland

Kindergarten Teacher

Chad Farner

Science Teacher

Amanda Foster

Secretary

Bret Foster

Math Teacher

Katie Fox

Kindergarten Teacher

Connor Frederick

Social Studies Teacher

Andy Fuhs

Industrial Tech Teacher

Renee Gatton

2nd Grade Teacher

Kim Gile

Business Teacher

Clint Gingerich

OMS Associate Principal

Hillary Gingerich

Instructional Coach

David Gleason

Technology Repair Specialist

Elizabeth Good

Teacher Librarian

William Gormally

Social Studies Teacher

Mike Goudy

Science Teacher

Hilary Graham

Preschool Special Ed Teacher

Kahlie Green

3rd Grade Teacher

Anna Gritters

Language Arts Teacher

Courtney Groenendyk

4th Grade Teacher

Angie Grubb

2nd Grade Teacher

Sharon Hammes

Music Teacher

Shari Hankins-Barnhart

Technology Director

Angie Hanson

Curriculum Director

Dustin Harbour

4th grade Teacher

Jay Harms

Softball Coach

Melanie Hatch

Student Services Director

Elizabeth Haut

Math Teacher

Abby Helmon

Special Education Teacher

Mary Hersom

Kindergarten Teacher

Mikayla Hintz

5th Grade Teacher

Beth Hodges

Kindergarten Teacher

Dana Hols

Language Arts Teacher

Heather Hoven

Spanish Teacher

Haley Jenkins

Kindergarten Teacher

Jake Jenkins

Counselor

Beverly Jenkinson

Math Teacher

Emily Johnson

Language Arts Teacher

Janet Johnson

Counselor

Wyleen Johnston

Special Ed Teacher

Steve Kaisand

Instructional Coach

Matthew Kargol

Art Teacher

Makenzie Kauffman

Vocal Music Teacher

Jaime Kecy

1st Grade Teacher

Connor Kem

Physical Education Teacher

Alex Knoot

Social Studies Teacher

Brent Knoot

Art Teacher

Tamara Knudtson

Science Teacher

  • sites.google.com/oskyschools.us/osky-science-department/home (opens in new window)

Hayley Konek

5th Grade Teacher

Stacey Lamb

Transportation & Maintenance Secretary

Betty Ann Latchaw

Special Ed Teacher

Melissa Letzring

Instructional Strategist

Cassandra Long

Special Ed Teacher

Suzy Lopez

HSAP Part-time Teacher

Jeff Lorentzen

Social Studies Teacher

Kim Lowry

6th Grade Teacher

Elizabeth Luck

PE Teacher

  • oskymspe.weebly.com/ (opens in new window)

Kelly Luck

Social Studies Teacher

Jason Maddy

Student Success Coach

Stacey Maddy

Math Teacher

Savanna Mason

3rd Grade Teacher

Carmen Matanane

6th Grade Teacher

Erik McGee

Special Education Teacher

Sarah McGlothlen

OES Principal

Kristi McPherren

Instructional Strategist

Leslie Meyer

1st Grade Teacher

Travis Miller

Special Ed Teacher

Denise Morgan

6th Grade Teacher

Denise Morris

1st Grade Teacher

Michelle Nelson

Special Education Teacher

Patty Nimtz

Secretary

Mackenzie Paris

Special Education Teacher

Ryan Parker

Activities Director

Dennis Parks

Industrial Tech Teacher/PLTW

Michelle Patton

Special Ed Teacher

Angela Pedersen

Home School Assistance Coordinator

Carolyn Pederson

Dean of Students

William Pester

Science Teacher

Paige Pierson

Math Teacher

Annah Pollock

Secretary

Rusty Raymond

Band Teacher

Autumn Reisetter

Physical Education Teacher

Amanda Reynolds

Social Studies Teacher

Kathy Richmond

1st Grade Teacher

Maggie Riggs

Instructional Strategist

Mollie Roach

6th Grade Teacher

Ann Roberts

Student Success Coach

Stephanie Roberts

3rd Grade Teacher

Elizabeth Roe

3rd Grade Teacher

Kendra Roquet

Instructional Coach

Laura Ross

Language Arts Teacher

Amanda Russell

Student Success Coach

Amanda J. Russell

Special Education Teacher

Sharon Sage

2nd Grade Teacher

Mark Scholes

OMS Principal

Dana Sereg

3rd Grade Teacher

Cory Sheeley

Math/Science Teacher

Jennifer Sheets

Special Ed Teacher

Rose Showalter

HSAP Part-time teacher

Amy Simmons

Counselor

Jodi Steinlage

Instructional Strategist

Kirsten Stek

6th Grade Teacher

Mike Sterner

Social Studies Teacher

  • oskyamhist8.weebly.com/ (opens in new window)

Molly Sterner

Language Arts Teacher

Nicole Stewart

6th Grade Teacher

Orla Stodghill

Art Teacher

  • oskyelementaryart.weebly.com/ (opens in new window)

Allison Stout

Instructional Strategist

Jennifer Stout

Language Arts Teacher

Joi Stout

Instructional Strategist

Heather Sult-VanGorp

1st Grade Teacher

Katie Taylor

4th Grade Teacher

Kimberly Tighe

Student Services Secretary

Bill Tolles

Maintenance

Alan Tolliver

Maintenance

Corey Trainer

Counselor

Kaitlin Trainer

KinderPrep Teacher

Megan VandeVoort

1st Grade Teacher

Melissa VanDyne

5th Grade Teacher

Lisa VanKooten

4th Grade Teacher

Valerie VanMaanen

Instructional Strategist

Carrie VanMersbergen

Family and Consumer Sciences Teacher

Keri VanPolen

3rd Grade Teacher

Jan VanWaardhuizen

5th Grade Teacher

Stacy Veiseth

Instructional Strategist

Lynne Veldhuizen

Activities Secretary

Chad Vink

Business Manager & Board Secretary

Stephanie Visser

Science Teacher

  • sites.google.com/oskyschools.us/osky-science-department/home (opens in new window)

Chrystal VonAhsen

Music Teacher

Justin VonAhsen

5th/6th Band Teacher

Alexa Wahlert

Special Education Teacher

Lisa Walston

Personnel & Finance Assistant

Stacy Walston

Language Arts Teacher

Todd Warnecke

Counselor

Chase Weber

PE Teacher

Chris Weinreich

Choir Teacher

Jessica Weinreich

Language Arts Teacher

Lindsay Wesely

Special Education Teacher

Jacie White

Business Teacher

Samantha Wilson

1st Grade Teacher

Paula Wright

Superintendent

Sharon Young-Wilkin

4th Grade Teacher

Taylor Zimmerman

Special Education Teacher