Staff

Aaron Adam

5th/6th Band Teacher

Katherine Akers

Consumer Science Teacher

Mary Anderson

MS Student Services Administrative Assistant

Teena Andrews

Special Ed Teacher

Jennifer Arnold

6th Grade Teacher

Megan Baker

Special Ed Teacher

Tauni Biddle

Math Teacher

Rebecca Bock

Teacher Librarian

Kent Boucher

Science Teacher

Brandon Brooks

Industrial Tech Teacher, OMS Activities Director

Melissa Brown

Special Ed Teacher

Laura Brummel

Counselor

Rob Campbell

Science Teacher

Tyler Coleman

HS & MS Orchestra Teacher

Dawn Deffenbaugh

TAG Teacher

Brett Doud

6th Grade Teacher

Bart Elliott

PE Teacher

Catherine Ferguson

Counselor

Andy Fuhs

Industrial Tech Teacher

Felicia Fuller

Middle School Nurse

Clint Gingerich

OMS Associate Principal

Abby Helmon

Special Education Teacher

Emily Johnson

Language Arts Teacher

Steve Kaisand

Instructional Coach

Makenzie Kauffman

Vocal Music Teacher

Alex Knoot

Social Studies Teacher

Brent Knoot

Art Teacher

Cassandra Long

Language Arts Teacher

Elizabeth Luck

PE Teacher

  • oskymspe.weebly.com/ (opens in new window)

Kelly Luck

Social Studies Teacher

Jason Maddy

Student Success Coach

Stacey Maddy

6th Grade Math Teacher

Carmen Matanane

6th Grade Teacher

Erik McGee

Special Education Teacher

Bridgette Miller

6th Grade Teacher

Denise Morgan

6th Grade Teacher

Michelle Nelson

Special Education Teacher

Patty Nimtz

Administrative Assistant

Paige Pierson

Math Teacher

Rusty Raymond

Band Teacher

Mollie Roach

6th Grade Teacher

Ann Roberts

Student Success Coach

Maria Rozendaal

Science Teacher

Mark Scholes

OMS Principal

Kirsten Stek

Instructional Coach

Mike Sterner

Social Studies Teacher

  • oskyamhist8.weebly.com/ (opens in new window)

Nicole Stewart

6th Grade Teacher

Jennifer Stout

Language Arts Teacher

Sandy VanVeldhuizen

Math Teacher

D'Arcy VerBeek

Administrative Assistant

Stacy Walston

Language Arts Teacher

Todd Warnecke

6-12 Virtual Learning Coordinator

Jenna Wilson

Language Arts