Oskaloosa Elementary School People

Aaron Adam

5th/6th Band Teacher

Betsy Anderson

Special Ed Teacher

Mindy Archer

5th Grade Teacher

Jane Bambrook

2nd Grade Teacher

Briana Bartlett

Art Teacher

  • oskyelementaryart.weebly.com/ (opens in new window)

Chrystal Belz

Music Teacher

Jessica Bjornson

2nd Grade Teacher

Amy Blythe

Title Teacher

Sara Bonnett

Kindergarten Teacher

Rachel Brown

3rd Grade Teacher

Nicole Bunnell

K-6 Virtual Learning Teacher, HSAP Teacher

Pam Chapman

5th Grade Teacher

Lorelle Cheney

1st Grade Teacher

Michele Christ

Elementary Nurse

Erin Clancy

Health Associate

Michelle Coleman

Music/Orchestra Teacher

Justin Copeland

Elementary Associate Principal

Baylee Crawford

KinderPrep Teacher

Shannon DePenning

2nd Grade Teacher

Amanda Doud

Instructional Coach

Alex Edwards

2nd Grade Teacher

Shaina Edwards

5th Grade Teacher

Kobi Evans

4th Grade Teacher

Shelli Eveland

Kindergarten Teacher

Sarah Fisher

Kindergarten Teacher

Amanda Foster

Administrative Assistant

Lauren Foughty

4th Grade Teacher

Katie Fox

Kindergarten Teacher

Emily Friedman

4th Grade Teacher

Hillary Gingerich

Instructional Coach

Elizabeth Good

Teacher Librarian

Courtney Groenendyk

Special Education Teacher

Angie Grubb

2nd Grade Teacher

Sharon Hammes

Music Teacher

Rebecca Hannaford

Kinder Prep Teacher

Jessica Hartwick

Title/ELL Teacher

Mary Hersom

Kindergarten Teacher

Breyanna Hill

2nd Grade Teacher

Kailey Hills

Elementary Associate Principal

Emily Hinnah

Special Education Teacher

Beth Hodges

Kindergarten Teacher

Alana Hutchinson

Elementary Principal

Mikayla James

2nd Grade Teacher

Janet Johnson

Counselor

Sydney Katko

Kindergarten Teacher

Jaime Kecy

1st Grade Teacher

Hayley Konek

4th Grade Teacher

Amanda Lemke

Kindergarten Teacher

Savanna Mason

3rd Grade Teacher

Kristi McPherren

Title I Teacher

Leslie Meyer

1st Grade Teacher

Denise Morris

1st Grade Teacher

Keri Murphy

3rd Grade Teacher

Michelle Patton

Special Ed Teacher

Carolyn Pederson

Student Success Coach

Annah Pollock

Administrative Assistant

Kimberly Prendergast

TAG Teacher

Kathy Richmond

1st Grade Teacher

Maggie Riggs

Title I Teacher

Jennifer Rinehart-Lynch

4th Grade Teacher

Stephanie Roberts

3rd Grade Teacher

Elizabeth Roe

3rd Grade Teacher

Whitney Rogers

Health Associate

Cara Roquet

4th Grade Teacher

Kendra Roquet

Instructional Coach

Amanda Ross

Special Education Teacher

Amanda Russell

Student Success Coach

Amanda J. Russell

Special Education Teacher

Riley Ryder

3rd Grade Teacher

Sharon Sage

2nd Grade Teacher

Joslyn Schaffner

5th Grade Teacher

Becky Seaton

Special Education Teacher

Taylor Septer

2nd Grade Teacher

Dana Sereg

3rd Grade Teacher

Christine Shannon

Administrative Assistant

Ashley Smith

Special Education Teacher

Sydney Spargur

PE/Health Teacher

Jodi Steinlage

Student Success Coach

Dee Still

Special Education Teacher

Orla Stodghill

Art Teacher

  • oskyelementaryart.weebly.com/ (opens in new window)

Allison Stout

Title I Teacher

Heather Sult-VanGorp

Kindergarten Teacher

Katie Taylor

Title I Teacher

Corey Trainer

Counselor

Haley VanDerPol

Counselor

Megan VandeVoort

1st Grade Teacher

Melissa VanDyne

5th Grade Teacher

Valerie VanMaanen

Title I Teacher

Jan VanWaardhuizen

5th Grade Teacher

Stacy Veiseth

Title I Teacher

Alexa Wahlert

Special Education Teacher

Candice Whitney

PE/Health Teacher

Samantha Wilson

1st Grade Teacher

Sharon Young-Wilkin

4th Grade Teacher